2019 Qualifiers

Name

Breed

TOYS

 

Black Tie Affair at Cheraton (V. Barlow)

Lowchen

Boxtop Moulen Rouge (Imp Aust) (Janine King)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Glomar I'm A Hot Shot (Penny Calman)

Pug

Overtop Top Boy (Imp HK)  to Aust. (J & G Price & J Jeffrey)

Bichon Frise

Rainforest Easy Rider (L. & B. Houtos)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Treschic Casino Royal (Julie Dickinson-Franks & Robbie Gray)

Papillon

TERRIERS

 

Beagelee Shine Your Way (Imp. Aust.) (Matthew & Kimberley Frazer)

Fox Terrier (Wire)

Hampton Ct Broxden You Cheddar Believe It (Imp USA) (S. Evans)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)

Pinnacle Oh Fur Pete's Sake (Sandy & Manda Evans)

Smooth Fox Terrier

Ryandos San Fransisco (Bob & Jocelyn Styles / R Alcantara JR)

Lakeland Terrier

Torums Calico Jack at Itishblu (Imp Ir.) (Brown, Gray & Le Court)

Kerry Blue Terrier

Whitebriar Just Google It (M. Murphy & V. Edwards)

West Highland White Terrier

Zaliamstaff Luv Me Or Leave Me (Zeta Jordan/Jordan Klenner)

Am. Staffordshire Terrier

 

 

GUNDOGS

 

Chesterhope Tag Your It (Geoff Pigou)

Pointer

Corsair Two Worlds Collide (Beth Warman)

Cocker Spaniel

Garvagh Only Time Will Tell (Kirsty Hubbard & S. Lawrence)

Irish Setter

Glenstar Dark-Side-Of-The-Moon (D. Hansen)

Lagotto

Gwyndara Leave Me Breathless (Imp Aust) (M Lawrence & C McManus and T & & L Jones)

Irish Setter

Hipoint Alter Ego (Alysha Judson and J. & R. Mirto)

Pointer

Mar-K N Parkavons Midnight Eclipse Imp USA (Keith Brown & Robbie Grey)

Am. Cocker Spaniel

Peasblossom Poet (Imp UK) (Robynne & Nigel Trainor)

English Springer Spaniel

Silvastorm Eye's On Me (A I) (Andrea McInroe)

Weimaraner

Stormbay Gravity Grounded (T. Borrell)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Stormbay Gravity Grounded (T. Borrell)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

HOUNDS

 

Arjuna Get A Little High At Kana-Ka (Jackie Newton-Williams)

Whippet

Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)

Whippet

Benbridge Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)

Whippet

Benbridge I Will Survive (Tony Fox & Hank Faifua)

Whippet

Briarmist Lone Ranger (Imp. Aust.) (Beth Warman and Jim & Lyndall Black)

Std Dachshund (Long Haired)

Elarabie Oasis Oscar (Y. Joel)

Saluki

Fudeta Christmas Carol (Imp. Aust.) (Karla Magnus & Leigh Gibson)

Beagle

Mayvales Grace and Glamour at Valentina (G McRae)

Borzoi

Nasus Chrishemsworth (Imp Aust) (D W & K A Hardwick)

Dachshund Std SH

Perfect Conquest of Markwell (Robert W Manning)

Dachshund (Min Smth)

WORKING DOGS

 

Bon Idee's Oh What A Night at Flandersfarm (Imp. USA) (Teresa Lawrence)

Bouvier

Cordmaker Only Boys Aloud (Imp. Aust.) (Stewart, Huebner & Kelly)

Hungarian Puli

Cordmaker Wearing Of The Green (Imp Aust) (Stewart, Huebner & Kelly)

Hungarian Puli

Flandresfarm Califrnia Heat (Teresa Lawrence)

Bouvier Des Flandres

Merthyr Wanda Be A Fast Bowler (L J Chalmers)

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Merthyr Wanda Buck The System (Lesley J Chalmers)

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Shaggybark American Lover of Aryakas at Snodragon (Autolitanio, Ellis & Kanales)

Old English Sheepdog

Shelton Troupador (Lavina Diamanti)

Shetland Sheepdog

UTILITY

 

Alpine Speed Of Sound (Mel Quinn)

Siberian Husky

Alyeshka Devils Edge (M Quinn)

Siberian Husky

Brookvale J-Parker at Kauriland (Tony  & Judith Marsh)

Rottweiler

Copperdobe Hotter Than Hell (J Hovell)

Dobermann

Martyn Alice in Wonderland @ Parima (Martyn/ Lisa & Cassidy Slade / Sam Hedges)

Dobermann

Melandar Fire And Ice (Shona Prebble & Zarnia Cross)

Siberian Husky

Revell Tis Balou's Reign At Straumburg (Mike Bell)

Rottweiler

Zaminka King Of Rock (G & L Carleton / Jess Bello)

Samoyed

Zauberei Xclusive By Ramos (Leanne McTear/Kimberley Frazer/Emma Case Peters)

Giant Schnauzer

NON SPORTING

 

Amahl Django Unchained (Christine & Georgia Nash)

Lhasa Apso

Babanga Destined For Amahl (Imp Aust) (Mrs Christine Nash & Miss Georgia Nash)

Lhasa Apso

Caerlaverock Hymm-To-The-Wind (Brian & Louise Harris)

Tibetan Terrier

Charlemagne Careless Wispas (AI) (B / M & H Tolley)

Great Dane

Congistador Uncorked (R & P Lowe)

Great Dane

Cristabo Fire Cracker (Carla Peck)

Dalmatian

Drakon The Master Of The Game (Lois Butler)

Japanese Spitz

I Had A Dream Of Taff (Taff Kennels)

Min. Poodle

Paceaway Tearz From Heaven At Zolandia (Imp Aust) (Pam Norman)

Dalmatian

Wakelinbulls Code Of Silence At Bullestate (Peter Janssen)

Bulldog

 

60 Qualifiers for 2019

2019 Puppy Qualifiers

Name

Breed

TOYS

 

Beesholme Babsy Magoo (Jackie Howell)

Italian Greyhound

Felcore Chekk Me Out At Pillango (S Bottlik (089941) & T Bottlik)

Papillon

Glomar Rhythm Of The Rain (Penny Calman)

Pug

Showbiz We'll Never Be Royals (A. Limmer)

Lowchen

Zipadedoda Top Hero (Jo & Gerard Price & Julia Jeffrey)

Bichon

TERRIERS

 

Broc Aon Blaine Of Gartferry (Patricia Brooker)

Cairn Terrier

Foxdale Im Gunna Get Ya (Carrie Tolley)

Smooth Fox Terrier

Hollybrook Dino Flintstone (Jeanette Jack)

Jack Russell Terrier

Kaeva Finders Keepers (Debra Sheddan)

Norwich Terrier

Montana Alter Ego (Nicole Adams & Aimee Pycroft)

Australian Terrier

Norwester For Crying Out Loud (Jill Watson)

Norwich Terrier

Pinnacle Oh Fur Pete's Sake (Sandy & Manda Evans)

Smooth Fox Terrier

Ryandos San Fransisco (Bob & Jocelyn Styles / R Alcantara JR)

Lakeland Terrier

Tasdale Tophat N Tails (Diane Riley)

Australian Terrier

Welldone Solo Voyage (Maryanne Wealleans)

Scottish Terrier

Zaliamstaff Luv Me Or Leave Me (Zeta Jordan/Jordan Klenner)

Am. Staffordshire Terrier

GUNDOGS

 

Blacqlabel Svlar Imsolsken  (Imp Aust.) (M Head & R Hean-Coombes )

Flat Coat Retriever

Catraz Come Fly With Me (Mr Simon Monson)

Labrador Retriever

Chesterhope Youve Been Framd (Geoff Pigou)

Pointer

Cowanheights All Aces (Simon Monson)

Labrador Retriever

Cowanheights Fade To Black (Simon Monson)

Labrador Retriever

Freeman Lonely Dog (Chris & Belinda Taylor)

Bracco Italiano

Hotwyr To Kill A Mockingbird (Ms Rae Bank & Ms Fiona Dempster)

German W.H. Pointer

Janan Cuchulain (AI) (Lynette McGrath)

Cocker Spaniel

Jedaka Ginger On Tinder (Imp Aust) (N & R Trainor)

Eng. Springer Spaniel

Motivo Silver Starlite of Sgurr (Ms A Judson)

Pointer

Sandlewood Drama Queen (G Nelson & P Gordon)

Golden Retriever

Sarangrave Big Bad Wolf (A. Ward)

Cocker Spaniel

Shannongold Bella Khaleesi (Sandy Milne)

Golden Retriever

Tahtan Shot at Fame (AI) (Imp Aust.) (Lynley Drummond)

Gordon Setter

Treufreund Join The Dots (Sarah Asher)

German Shorthaired Pointer

Treufreund Noughts N Crosses (Sarah Asher)

German Shorthaired Pointer

Weblyn Shadow Of A Storm (Raewyn Anderson c/- Sylvia Schmidt)

Gordon Setter

HOUNDS

 

Benbridge Amazing Grace (AI) (Fiona Morrow)

Whippet

Benbridge Have I Told U Lately (Hank Faifua & Tony Fox)

Whippet

Clovelly Bad Bad Bandit (Pam Holmes)

Borzoi

Daxford Dazzler N Gold At Drysdale (T Stanton)

Min. Smooth Dachshund

Kana-Ka Booted And Suited (Jackie Newton-Williams)

Whippet

Rushndol Some Serious Fun At Triscole (Mrs T Andrews)

Whippet

WORKING DOGS

 

Corindale Jettset'N'Allblack (S. Hughes)

Australian Kelpie

Cwmbran Miss Millie (Barbara Hyde)

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Flandresfarm Baby Driver (T D Lawrence)

Bouvier

Flandresfarm Bby U Cn Dve M'Car (Teresa Lawrence)

Bouvier Des Flandres

Flandresfarm Califrnia Heat (Teresa Lawrence)

Bouvier

Merthyr Take A Long Look (Mrs Lesley J Chalmers)

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Merthyr Wanda Wait A Minute (Lesley Chalmers)

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Pengavin D'Yalikeit Likethat (Christine O'Keefe)

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Reichund Boombastic (Suzanne Campbell /Shikarna Mcnally)

German Shepherd (Long Stock)

Rosshire Don't Walk Away Renee at Basara (Mrs Tracey Mcintosh & Mrs Ann Ross)

Border Collie

Stormwey Golden Ring (Barbara Hyde)

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Westfield Maia (Jon Field)

German Shepherd Dog (LS)

UTILITY

 

Alpine As You Wish (Mel Quinn)

Siberian Husky

Alpine Speed Of Sound (Melanie Quinn)

Siberian Husky

Brookvale J-Parker at Kauriland (Tony  & Judith Marsh)

Rottweiler

Chivasregal Watch This Space (N. Knowles)

Rottweiler

Copperdobe Lifes A Breeze (J Hovell)

Dobermann

Denista D MacedonianQueen (Imp Aust) (Denise Reeve)

Samoyed

Kauriland Time Traveller at Brookvale (Janit Miller and Tony & Judith Marsh)

Rottweiler

Kolguer Morning Sun (Robyn Thomas)

Dobermann

Kursharn Witches Witch (Julie Wells)

Samoyed

Mavquade Watch A Winner (Gail Cocklin)

Boxer

Newfashion Mind Your Manners (Imp. Aust) (J. Siegel)

Newfoundland

Quake Down Under (Imp BEL) (L Phillips)

Neopolitan Mastiff

Quasar Tall Story  (Eric De Boer) 

Boxer

Regalmast Wotjobaluk (Imp. Aust.) (Sean Deery)

Bullmastiff

NON SPORTING

 

Astre Ace Of Spades (M. Andrews & C. Hoeben)

French Bulldog

Bullestate Frankies Gang at Shiann (Sharyn Robertson)

Bulldog

Charlemagne Careless Wispas (AI) (B / M & H Tolley)

Great Dane

Cristabo Elusive Dreamz (Carla Peck)

Dalmatian

Exmoor Touch of Magic (Bernard Fears)

Schipperke

Gefion Braveheart (A C & M S Chrisstoffels)

French Bulldog

Gefion Miss January of Mankoko (C Hoeben / S & A Chrisstoffels)

French Bulldog

Ghostgum The Chosen One (Anna Winter)

French Bulldog

Kateisha Making Waves (Frazer, Smith & Stanton)

Std Poodle

Lebeisha Midnite Onyx (Mrs G Savage & Master Onyx McNamara)

German Spitz (Mittel)

Wuyu On Xmas Eve (P Jamieson)

Shar Pei

75 Qualifiers 2019               38 Puppies   37 Babies